Hors d'oeuvres Reception | Hosted Bar
Photo by Paolo Vescia
Conservation Action Award:
Photo courtesy of Pepperwood
Environmental Education Award:
Photo by Michael A. Estrada
Youth Engagement Award:
Keynote Speaker:
Rue Mapp, Founder & CEO,
Individual Sponsors:
Carol Baird & Alan Harper
Dr. Barbara L. Bessey
Louis Berlot & Joyce Cutler
Kim & Robert Carroll
Catherine Fox
Marilyn & Nat Goldhaber
Jorgen Hildebrandt
Reed Holderman
Harriet & Robert Jakovina
David Loeb
Andrea Mackenzie
Mia Monroe
Maryann Rainey
Sue Rosenthal
Don Weden
Bart & Nancy Westcott
Organizational Sponsors:
Conservation Strategy Group
East Bay Municipal Utility District
East Bay Regional Park District
Greenbelt Alliance
March Conservation Fund
Mechanics Bank
Midpeninsula Regional Open Space District
Peninsula Open Space Trust
Pepperwood
Presidio Trust
San Francisco Public Utilities Commission
Santa Clara Valley Open Space Authority
Santa Clara Valley Water District
Save Mount Diablo
Save The Redwoods League
Sempervirens Fund
Shute, Mihaly & Weinberger LLP
Sonoma County Agricultural Preservation and Open Space District
Sonoma County Water Agency
The Trust for Public Land
Union Bank Foundation
In-Kind Donors
Arguello
Body Time
Channel Islands Adventure Company
Clif Family Winery
Commerce Printing
Djerassi Resident Artists Program
Michael Ellis, Footloose Forays
Todd Gilens
Finca Exotica Ecolodge
Heyday Books
Inn at the Presidio
Island Packers Cruises
Obi Kaufmann
Susan Kaveggia
Kermit Lynch Wines
LagunaVista Villas
Las Palmas Oceanfront Boutique Resort
McEvoy Ranch
Michael Marchiano
Mount Diablo Interpretive Association
Nick's Cove Restaurant & Oyster Bar
Point Arena Lighthouse
Portola Kitchen
Presidio Trust
Rodney Strong Vineyards
Sue Rosenthal
Savvy Rest
SF Bay Adventures
Unbeaten Path Tours
WestCoast DMC
Honorary Committee:
Steve Abbors, Midpeninsula Regional Open Space District (retired)
Sara Barth, Sempervirens Fund
Deb Callahan, Bay Area Open Space Council
Ellie Cohen, Point Blue Conservation Science
Grant Davis, Sonoma County Water Agency
Mark DeSaulnier, U.S. House of Representatives
Robert E. Doyle, East Bay Regional Park District
Anna G. Eshoo, U.S. House of Representatives
Dianne Feinstein, U.S. Senate
Larry Goldzband, Bay Conservation and Development Commission
José González, Latino Outdoors
Kamala D. Harris, U.S. Senate
Jared Huffman, U.S. House of Representatives
Amy Hutzel, California State Coastal Conservancy
Ro Khanna, U.S. House of Representatives
Barbara Lee, U.S. House of Representatives
Zoe Lofgren, U.S. House of Representatives
Andrea Mackenzie, Santa Clara Valley Open Space Authority
Megan Medeiros, Committee for Green Foothills
Joe Simitian, Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors
Nancy Skinner, California Senate
Jackie Speier, U.S. House of Representatives
Eric Swalwell, U.S. House of Representatives
Tony Thurmond, California Assembly
Jim Wunderman, Bay Area Council
TICKETS
Early Bird rate until Feb. 22 - $150
After Feb. 22 - $195
Proceeds support Bay Nature Institute's work connecting people to Bay Area nature.
For more information on sponsorship, go to